Bank transferCrypto: USDT, USDC, BTC or ETHFee back on Prime

Rewards and payouts

How and when you get paid: the split, payout cycles, the fee refund, the ceilings and the ways a payout arrives.

Account size up to $680KEvery 90-day cycle met applied automatically

An account that grows with you

×1StartFunded
×1.3+30%90 days
×1.69+30%180 days
×2.2+30%270 days
$680KCap$340K on Instant
Every 90-day cycle met applies automatically: 30% more size, 5 points more split

The split is the figure you actually receive

Your share of the profit
  • Edge 1 Step, Edge 2 Step80% up to 95%
  • Instant Pro75% up to 90%
  • Instant Go70% up to 85%
  • Prime, first 30 days funded80%
  • Prime, after 30 days100%
  • Futures, One Step and Instant90%
Minimum payout: 1% of the accountA Max. Exposure strike in the cycle cuts that payout to a 10% split
Printed on every planCFDs and futures

The split on each plan

On the CFD line it is set by the plan: 80% up to 95% on Edge, 75% up to 90% on Instant Pro, 70% up to 85% on Instant Go, and on Prime 80% for the first 30 days funded, then 100%. The futures line pays 90% on both plans. The exact figure is printed in each plan's funded rules before you buy.

  • Edge 1 StepCFDs
    80% up to 95%profit split, rising as you scale

    First payout on demand once funded, then weekly

  • Edge 2 StepCFDs
    80% up to 95%profit split, rising as you scale

    First payout on demand once funded, then weekly

  • Instant ProCFDs
    75% up to 90%profit split, rising as you scale

    First payout after your first trade, then weekly

  • Instant GoCFDs
    70% up to 85%profit split, rising as you scale

    First payout after your first trade, then bi-weekly

  • Prime 1 StepCFDs
    80% → 100%profit split

    80% for the first 30 days funded, then 100%. First payout on demand once funded, then weekly

  • Prime 2 StepCFDs
    80% → 100%profit split

    80% for the first 30 days funded, then 100%. First payout on demand once funded, then weekly

  • One StepFutures
    90/10profit split

    On demand whenever the payout conditions are met

  • InstantFutures
    90/10profit split

    On demand whenever the payout conditions are met

Your first payout can be requested on demand as soon as the account qualifies. After that, CFD accounts pay every 7 days (every 14 on Instant Go), and futures accounts pay on demand whenever the payout conditions are met. The cycle is stated in every plan's funded rules.

Instant, weekly, bi-weekly, daily

When you can request

CFDs: a request, not an automatic transfer

  1. You request it

    From the dashboard, once your plan allows.

  2. It is received

    Every request gets an automatic receipt.

  3. It is paid

    To an account or wallet in your own name.

  4. It arrives

    By bank transfer, in USDT, USDC, BTC or ETH, or as store credit.

Futures: a payout opens when the conditions are met

One Step
  • Balance above the Profit Buffer, which equals the Maximum Loss Limit, plus 1% of the starting balance
  • Three profitable days of +0.25% or more in the cycle
  • No single day over 40% of the profit
Instant
  • The Payout Milestone of $1,450 / $3,000 / $5,000 / $8,000, reached again before every payout
  • Five profitable days
  • No single day over 20% of the profit
Refundable feeCeilings

Your fee back, and the ceilings

Fee back on Prime

Prime adds a monthly salary: 1% of the account size a month, accrued daily from the first funded day, and the evaluation fee comes back in full once the account is funded and in profit after 30 days. In return it asks for steady trading, with a weekly consistency band and a 5% quarterly profit target.

1%of the account size a month, as salary100%of the fee back, funded and in profit after 30 days
Refund policy
$680KScaling cap

Every 90-day cycle met grows a funded CFD account 30% and lifts its split 5 points, up to $680K ($340K on Instant).

$1.5MAllocation ceiling

The two lines are separate products under separate challenge terms. The $1.5M allocation ceiling is what applies across everything a single trader holds, on both lines together.

Bank transferCryptoStore credit

How a payout arrives

  • Bank transferTo an account in your name
  • TetherUSDT · to your own wallet
  • USD CoinUSDC · to your own wallet
  • BitcoinBTC · to your own wallet
  • EthereumETH · to your own wallet
  • Store creditUse it on your next account
PublishedEvery payout term, in the Payout Policy
Automatic receiptFor every request, confirming it has been received
Network narrowed per coinUSDT, USDC, BTC or ETH
Identity verificationHappens at this stage

Payouts are requested from the dashboard and paid by bank transfer, in USDT, USDC, BTC or ETH or as store credit. Every request gets an automatic receipt confirming it has been received. Identity verification happens at this stage.

From the payout policy

Before you can request

A trader becomes eligible to request a payout only when all of the following are true:

  1. The account is a simulated funded account in good standing.
  2. The account is not in a challenge or evaluation stage.
  3. The account has not been breached, terminated, or placed under manual review.
  4. The minimum number of profitable trading days for the plan has been completed.
  5. The applicable payout cycle has elapsed.
  6. Identity verification (KYC) has been completed and approved.

Accounts that are still in a challenge stage, or that have been breached, cannot request a payout. Where both states could apply, the more restrictive state controls.

Read the payout policy