Futures on VolumetricaSizes $25K–$150KFrom $81

Futures One Step

One evaluation, then on-demand payouts at a 90% split.

  • Target $1,200–$9,000
  • Max loss $1,000–$4,500
  • Split 90%
  • Payouts On demand
  • From $81
Futures on Volumetrica1 evaluation

One Step

On-demand payouts90% split
$6,000 target at $100KTargetMax loss
Evaluation$6,000 target at $100KFunded90% splitPayoutOn demand
$81 to $239One-time fee
Sizes $25K–$150K
One Step, stage by stageFigures from the plan board

How One Step works

Evaluation

One target, no time limit, no consistency rule

$6,000profit target on the $100K account
  • Max loss$3,000 · EOD Trailing
  • Daily loss$2,000
  • Max contracts6 Mini | 60 Micro

Funded

No activation fee; the funded rules come in

90%your share of every payout
  • Consistency40%
  • Profit buffer$3,000 at $100K
  • Max loss$3,000 · EOD Trailing

Payout

On demand, whenever the conditions are met

On demandno cycle to wait for
  • Profit goal$1,000 above the buffer
  • Profitable days3 ($250 a day)
  • Minimum payout$500 before the split
One Step at a glance

Who it's for

One Step is a single evaluation: reach the profit target inside the Maximum Loss Limit and you are funded, with no consistency rule and no minimum days in the evaluation.

Key rules

Profit Target
$1,200–$9,000
Maximum Loss Limit
$1,000–$4,500
Maximum Position Size
Varies by size
Max Loss Type
EOD Trailing
Daily Loss Limit
Varies by size
Profit Split
90/10
Payout Frequency
On demand
Maximum Payout
Varies by size
The lines that run the accountSame percentages at every size

The numbers that matter

Pick a size

Profit Target$1,200
Daily Loss LimitNone
Maximum Loss Limit$1,000
Maximum Position Size2 Mini | 20 Micro
Minimum Profit Goal$250 above the buffer
Profitable Trading Days3 ($62.50 a day)
One-time fee$81

The Maximum Loss Limit is EOD trailing: it follows your end-of-day balance upward and never moves back down. The Daily Loss Limit is soft: reaching it stops trading for the rest of the day. Every figure here is in the full table below.

Where the lines sit

$100K account
Profit target$6,000
Starting balance$100,000
Daily loss limit (soft)$2,000
Maximum loss limit$3,000

Reach the green line and the evaluation is passed. The daily line pauses the day; the maximum loss line ends the account.

Sale price and list priceOne time fee

Prices by account size

Evaluation and fundedEvery size

Full rules

Every published limit at each account size. Rules that are the same at every size are listed underneath.

One Step by account size
SizePriceReset fee in bracketsProfit TargetEvaluationMaximum Loss LimitEvaluation and fundedDaily Loss LimitEvaluation and fundedDaily Loss RuleEvaluation and fundedMaximum Position SizeEvaluation and fundedProfitable Trading DaysFundedProfit BufferFundedMinimum Profit GoalFundedMaximum PayoutFunded
$25K$81$135 ($81)$1,200$1,000NoneNone2 Mini | 20 Micro3 days of $62.50 or more per payout (+0.25% of the starting balance)$1,000 (balance stays above $26,000)$250 above the profit buffer, before every payout (1% of the starting balance)$1,000 on the first payout, then $1,500, before the split
$50K$107$179 ($107)$3,000$2,000$1,250Soft: reaching it stops trading for the rest of the day; the account stays open4 Mini | 40 Micro3 days of $125 or more per payout (+0.25% of the starting balance)$2,000 (balance stays above $52,000)$500 above the profit buffer, before every payout (1% of the starting balance)$2,000 on the first payout, then $2,500, before the split
$100K$179$299 ($179)$6,000$3,000$2,000Soft: reaching it stops trading for the rest of the day; the account stays open6 Mini | 60 Micro3 days of $250 or more per payout (+0.25% of the starting balance)$3,000 (balance stays above $103,000)$1,000 above the profit buffer, before every payout (1% of the starting balance)$2,500 on the first payout, then $3,000, before the split
$150K$239$399 ($239)$9,000$4,500$3,000Soft: reaching it stops trading for the rest of the day; the account stays open10 Mini | 100 Micro3 days of $375 or more per payout (+0.25% of the starting balance)$4,500 (balance stays above $154,500)$1,500 above the profit buffer, before every payout (1% of the starting balance)$3,000 on the first payout, then $3,500, before the split
During your evaluationSame at every size
Max Loss Type
EOD Trailing
Maximum Loss Rule
Hard: reaching it ends the account
Consistency Rule
None
Contract Limit Breach
Exceeding it once is a warning; a second time puts the account under review
Minimum Trading Days
None
Profitable Trading Days
None
Time Limit
None
Activation Fee
None
Inactivity
15 days without trading activity deactivates the account
News Trading
Allowed during the evaluation; restricted once funded
Microscalping
Allowed, but at most 50% of your profit from trades held under 30 seconds
Overnight Holding
No: open positions are closed at 3:55 PM CT, every session and before the weekend
Trade Copier
Yes
Once you are fundedSame at every size
Profit Split
90/10
Max Loss Type
EOD Trailing
Maximum Loss Rule
Hard: reaching it ends the account
Consistency Rule
40%
Contract Limit Breach
Exceeding it once is a warning; a second time puts the account under review
Minimum Payout
$500 before the split
Payout Frequency
On demand
Inactivity
15 days without trading activity deactivates the account
News Trading
No: no trade opened or closed ±2 min of high-impact news (a position opened before may be held). Profit from those trades is removed and the loss stays; 1st and 2nd violations are warnings, a 3rd goes to compliance review
Microscalping
Allowed, but at most 50% of your profit from trades held under 30 seconds
Overnight Holding
No: open positions are closed at 3:55 PM CT, every session and before the weekend
Trade Copier
Yes
Bank transferA receipt for every request

Getting paid on One Step

Profit Split90/10
90% of the payable profit is yours
Payout FrequencyOn demandNo cycle to wait for, only conditions to meet
Minimum Payout$500 before the splitPer request
Minimum Profit Goal$250 / $500 / $1,000 / $1,500Above the Profit Buffer, by size
Consistency Rule40%The most one day may make of the total profit

How it reaches you

  • Bank transferTo an account in your name
  • TetherUSDT · to your own wallet
  • USD CoinUSDC · to your own wallet
  • BitcoinBTC · to your own wallet
  • EthereumETH · to your own wallet
  • Store creditUse it on your next account

Every payout request gets a receipt confirming it has been received.

How and when you get paid

Payout terms

Profit Split
90/10
Payout Frequency
On demand
Minimum Payout
$500 before the split
Maximum Payout
Varies by size
Minimum Profit Goal
Varies by size
Profitable Trading Days
Varies by size
Consistency Rule
40%

On One Step, a payout opens once the balance is above the Profit Buffer, which equals the Maximum Loss Limit, plus the Minimum Profit Goal of 1% of the starting balance, with three profitable days of +0.25% or more in the cycle and no single day over 40% of the profit.

CME Group contractsMinis and micros

What you trade on One Step

Equity index

ES · S&P 500MES · Micro S&PNQ · Nasdaq 100MNQ · Micro NasdaqYM · DowRTY · Russell 2000

Energy

CL · Crude oilMCL · Micro crudeNG · Natural gas

Metals

GC · GoldMGC · Micro goldSI · SilverSIL · Micro silver

Currencies

6E · Euro FX6B · British pound6J · Japanese yen6A · Australian dollar

Agriculture

ZC · CornZS · SoybeansZW · Wheat

CME Group contracts, with micro sizes at one tenth of the mini. Tick sizes and values are the exchange's own specifications.

Every symbol, by class
Volumetrica, on a dxFeed connection

Your platform

Order flow, volume profile and the live tape, on a dxFeed connection.

Order flowVolume profileLive tapedxFeed market data
  • Order flow, volume profile and the live tape
  • dxFeed market data
  • Login issued to your dashboard
Compare the platforms

The futures line runs on Volumetrica. It is not a retail charting package with a futures symbol list bolted on — it is built around the exchange tape, with order flow, volume profile and the live tape as the primary views rather than as add-ons.

One Step questions

Questions about this plan

What does One Step cost?

$81 for the $25K account up to $239 for the $150K account, as a one time fee. Every price, and the list price beside it, is shown on this page. Market data is included for the first 30 days; after that it is $35 for 30 days, paid from your dashboard. If the evaluation breaches, a reset costs $81 at $25K up to $239 at $150K.

Is there an evaluation on One Step?

Yes, one phase with a profit target of $1,200–$9,000.

What is the profit split on One Step?

90/10, as published in the plan's funded rules.

What are the loss limits on One Step?

Max Loss: $1,000 at $25K, $2,000 at $50K, $3,000 at $100K, $4,500 at $150K, end of day trailing. Reaching it ends the account. Daily Loss: none at $25K, $1,250 at $50K, $2,000 at $100K, $3,000 at $150K. It is a soft limit: reaching it stops trading for the rest of the day, and the account stays open. They are the same in the evaluation and once funded.

How often can I take a payout on One Step?

On demand, once the payout conditions are met: 3 profitable days (days closing at +0.25% of the starting balance or more), the 40% consistency rule and a balance at least the Minimum Profit Goal (1% of the starting balance) above the Profit Buffer, which equals the Max Loss.

Is there a time limit?

No. The time limit is published as None.

How many contracts can I hold on One Step?

The position cap rises with the account: 2 Mini | 20 Micro at $25K, 4 Mini | 40 Micro at $50K, 6 Mini | 60 Micro at $100K, 10 Mini | 100 Micro at $150K. Ten micros equal one mini, and the cap applies to contracts open at the same moment.

Can I trade the news?

During the evaluation: Yes. Allowed during the evaluation; restricted once funded. Once funded: No. No trade opened or closed ±2 min of high-impact news (a position opened before may be held). Profit from those trades is removed and the loss stays; 1st and 2nd violations are warnings, a 3rd goes to compliance review.

Which platform will I trade on?

Volumetrica. Order flow, volume profile and the live tape, on a dxFeed connection.

How are payouts paid?

By bank transfer, in crypto (USDT, USDC, BTC or ETH) or as store credit. Every request is confirmed as received.

What is the difference between One Step and Instant?

One Step is an evaluation: reach the profit target inside an end of day trailing Maximum Loss Limit and you are funded, for a lower one-time fee. Instant funds you the moment you buy, with an intraday trailing Max Loss, a 20% consistency rule and a Payout Milestone before every payout. Both pay 90%, on demand.

Every rule on this plan, explained

The same answers as the rules FAQ, with this plan's figure on top.

What is the profit target on a futures evaluation?

On this plan: $1,200–$9,000

The net profit that passes the One Step evaluation. There is one target, no second phase, no consistency rule and no minimum days, so it can be reached in a single day. Instant has no target: it is funded from day one.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the Maximum Loss Limit?

On this plan: $1,000–$4,500

The total loss allowance for the life of the account. It trails upward only: on One Step with your highest end-of-day balance, on Instant with your highest equity during the day, open profit included. Once the floor reaches your starting balance it locks there for good. It is a hard limit.

Open it in the rules FAQ

How many contracts can I hold?

On this plan: Varies by size

The most contracts open at the same moment. A micro is one tenth of a mini, so the two figures are one limit written twice, and any mix that adds up to the same size is fine. It limits what is open at once, not how many trades you take. Going over it once is a warning; a second time puts the account under review.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the difference between EOD trailing and intraday trailing?

On this plan: EOD Trailing

End-of-day (EOD) trailing, on One Step, moves the floor only at the session close, from your closing balance, so a profit you give back during the day does not raise it. Intraday trailing, on Instant, follows your highest equity during the session, open profit included. Both lock at the starting balance.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the Daily Loss Limit on futures?

On this plan: Varies by size

The most you may lose in one trading day. It is a soft limit: reaching it closes your positions and stops trading for the rest of that day, and the account stays open and trades again the next day. The $25K One Step has none.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What profit split do futures accounts pay?

On this plan: 90/10

90% on both futures plans: 90% of the payable profit is yours.

Open it in the rules FAQ

How often can I take a futures payout?

On this plan: On demand

On demand, on both plans: request a payout whenever its conditions are met, with every position closed. Every request is confirmed as received.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the largest futures payout?

On this plan: Varies by size

Set per size and stated before the 90% split. One Step: $1,000 / $2,000 / $2,500 / $3,000 on the first payout, then $1,500 / $2,500 / $3,000 / $3,500 on every later one ($25K / $50K / $100K / $150K). Instant: $1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 / $4,000 on every payout. Profit above it stays on the account for the next payout.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the Maximum Loss Limit?

On this plan: Hard: reaching it ends the account

The total loss allowance for the life of the account. It trails upward only: on One Step with your highest end-of-day balance, on Instant with your highest equity during the day, open profit included. Once the floor reaches your starting balance it locks there for good. It is a hard limit.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the Consistency Rule on futures?

On this plan: None

No single trading day may make more than a set share of the payout cycle's total net profit: 40% on the One Step funded account, 20% on Instant. The One Step evaluation has none. It is checked when you request a payout and starts again after each payout; not meeting it is not a breach, you simply keep trading until it is met.

Open it in the rules FAQ

How many contracts can I hold?

On this plan: Exceeding it once is a warning; a second time puts the account under review

The most contracts open at the same moment. A micro is one tenth of a mini, so the two figures are one limit written twice, and any mix that adds up to the same size is fine. It limits what is open at once, not how many trades you take. Going over it once is a warning; a second time puts the account under review.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Is there a minimum number of trading days on a futures evaluation?

On this plan: None

No. The One Step evaluation has no minimum and no consistency rule, so it can pass in a single day. Instant has no evaluation. This is a different rule from Profitable Trading Days.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What counts as a profitable trading day?

On this plan: None

A trading day whose net realised profit is +0.25% of the starting balance or more: $62.50 / $125 / $250 / $375 on the $25K / $50K / $100K / $150K account. It is a payout condition, counted per payout cycle: 3 before each payout on the One Step funded account, 5 on Instant. The evaluation has none.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Is there a time limit on a futures evaluation?

On this plan: None

No. The futures evaluation publishes its time limit as None. The one limit on time is Inactivity: 15 days without trading deactivates the account.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Is there an activation fee when I pass?

On this plan: None

No. The funded account is switched on free; the evaluation fee is the only charge.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What happens if I stop trading for a while?

On this plan: 15 days without trading activity deactivates the account

15 days in a row without trading deactivates a futures account, on both plans and at every stage. An open position does not count as activity.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Can I trade the news on futures?

On this plan: Allowed during the evaluation; restricted once funded

During the One Step evaluation, yes: news trading is not restricted. Once funded (the One Step funded account, and Instant from day one) no trade may be opened or closed from 2 minutes before to 2 minutes after a high-impact ("red") USD release, on any instrument. A position opened before the window may be held through the release. Profit from a trade opened or closed inside the window is removed and any loss stays. The first time is a warning, the second your final warning; a third, or anything that looks deliberate, goes to our compliance team.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Is scalping allowed on futures?

On this plan: Allowed, but at most 50% of your profit from trades held under 30 seconds

Yes. Microscalping (trades held under 30 seconds) is allowed too, but it cannot be your main source of profit: at most 50% of your profit may come from trades held under 30 seconds. Until you are back under it, the evaluation cannot pass and a payout cannot be requested; the account stays open. High-frequency trading built to exploit execution speed is prohibited.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Can I hold futures positions overnight or over the weekend?

On this plan: No: open positions are closed at 3:55 PM CT, every session and before the weekend

No. Futures positions are not held overnight or over the weekend. Anything still open at 3:55 PM CT (4:55 PM New York) is closed by the system, five minutes before the daily close, and on Friday before the weekend. It is not a breach. The session runs Sunday 5:00 PM CT to Friday 4:00 PM CT, with a break from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM CT each day.

Open it in the rules FAQ

Can I copy trades between my futures accounts?

On this plan: Yes

Yes, to copy your own trading: between WhitePips futures accounts that you own and trade yourself, or from a futures master account that is genuinely yours, including one at another firm. Futures accounts copy futures accounts only, never a CFD account. Copying another person's account, a signal service, a shared master, an account manager or a challenge-passing service is not allowed on any plan.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the smallest futures payout?

On this plan: $500 before the split

$500, measured before the 90% split, on both plans and every size: $450 reaches you. A payout to a crypto wallet must also be at least $100.

Open it in the rules FAQ

What is the Minimum Profit Goal?

On this plan: Varies by size

On the One Step funded account: 1% of the starting balance, in new profit above the Profit Buffer, before every payout, the first included. $250 / $500 / $1,000 / $1,500 on $25K / $50K / $100K / $150K.

Open it in the rules FAQ

One StepOne time fee

Ready to start One Step?

Pick your size and see the exact price before you pay.